HOME
CALENDAR
NEWS
PHOTOS
OFFICERS
DOCUMENTS
CONTACT US
Lodge Icon Image Lodge #898
2019-20 Elected Officers
Governor Jimmy Balkcom
Administrator Robert Knight
Junior Governor David Herrin
Treasurer Donald Lynn
Prelate Mr. Robert Benjamin
Trustee (1 Year) Rodelio Perea Jr.
Trustee (2 Years) Joshua Crum
Trustee (3 Years) Tom Martin
Junior Past Governor Mr. Robert Logan
Activities Jimmy Balkcom
Application Review Robert Knight
Auditing Herman Smith
Communications Jimmy Balkcom
Community Service Mr. Robert Benjamin
Government Relations Francis Seader
Loss Prevention Donald Lynn
Membership Ronald Weeks
Moose Charities Robert Knight
Moose Legion David Herrin
Ritual Leroy Coleman
Sergeant At Arms Jacob Crum
Inner Guard Carlos Williams
Outer Guard William Stakes
Chapter Icon Image WOTM Chapter #966
2019-20 Elected Officers
Senior Regent Susan Whitehurst
Junior Regent Nancy Crum
Junior Graduate Regent Katie Stewart
Secretary/Treasurer Jessica Hedhli
Recorder Brooke Archambeau
Guide Erica Saunders
Activities/Sports Jessyca Yoakum
Community Service Mary Blonts
Higher Degrees Denise Stremmet
Membership/Retention Rebecca Weeks
Application Review Committee Bonnie Tignor
Moose Charities Sarah Jones
Government Relations Rep Debbie Corbett
Audit Joan Bishop
Mooseheart/Moosehaven Melissa Guenthner
Assistant Guide Barbara Teller
Governor History
Mr.Robert Logan 2018-19
Edward Neathery 2017-18
William Foley 2016-17
William Foley 2015-16
Francis Seader 2014-15
Richard Williams 2013-14
William Tignor 2012-13
Ben Ralph 2011-12
Ronald Weeks 2010-11
Joel Holtslander 2009-10
Donald Bishop 2008-09
Ronald Weeks 2007-08
Thomas Kennedy 2006-07
Johnny Latham 2005-06
William Beasley 2004-05
Richard Lang 2003-04
James Allen Jr. 2002-03
Thomas Kennedy 2001-02
James Allen Jr. 2000-01
Mr.Jerry Ayers 1999-00
Ferrell Stevens Sr. 1998-99
Ferrell Stevens Sr. 1997-98
Albert Booth 1996-97
Lewis Bowen Jr. 1995-96
Fred Hartlove 1994-95
Franklin Watson Jr. 1993-94
Stuart Neale 1992-93
Robert Ehlman 1991-92
Edwin Bennett 1990-91
Wesley Willis Jr. 1989-90
Larry Billings 1988-89
William Collins Jr. 1987-88
Duane Blood 1986-87
James Thomas 1985-86
Charles Crews Sr. 1984-85
Herman Smith 1983-84
Guy Gaskill 1979-80
Francis Seader 1973-74
James Gibson 1964-65
William Dupree Jr. 1960-61
Senior Regent History
Katie Stewart 2018-19
Katie Stewart 2018-19
Brooke Archambeau 2017-18
Jeannette Logan 2016-17
Denise Stremmet 2015-16
Mrs.Julia Sayers 2014-15
Alisa Sivertson 2013-14
Diana Short 2012-13
Judith Whitehurst 2011-12
Billie Morfeld 2010-11
Nonie Richardson 2009-10
Rebecca Weeks 2008-09
Virginia Smith 2007-08
Joan Bishop 2006-07
Pamela Lewis 2005-06
Karen Holtslander 2004-05
Wanda Daniels 2003-04
Bonnie Tignor 2002-03
Linda Britt 2001-02
Joyce Abbey 2000-01
Donna Sapp 1999-00
Betty Davis 1998-99
Deanna Cunningham 1997-98
Tracy Moseley 1996-97
Mrs.Cordelia Bell 1995-96
Alisia Vanhorn 1994-95
Carol Bowen 1993-94
Janice Thomason 1992-93
Linda Hatfield 1991-92
Peggy Kelley 1990-91
Phyllis Russell 1989-90